BGS's USAG Competitive Team Results







Broadway Gym's USAG Girls 2016-2017 Compulsory & Optional Meet Results


*Level 4 State Championships * November 18-20, 2016

Level 4 Team Wins 1st place state championship title!!



*Level 3 State Championships * November 19-20, 2016

Level 3 State Champions



*Level 4 2016 East Sectional Championships * October 30, 2016

Level 4 Team Wins Gold & Highlights



*Level 3 2016 East Sectional Championships * October 29, 2016

Level 3 Team Highlights



*SoCal North 3rd Prelim * October 14-15, 2016

Level 4 Highlights



*SoCal North 3rd Prelim * October 14-15, 2016

Level 3 Highlights








Broadway Gym's USAG Girls 2015-2016 Compulsory & Optional Meet Results


*JO Nationals Level 10 * Fort Worth, TX * May 5-8, 2016

Evan Pakshong - National Beam Champion



*Western Championships Level 9 * Missoula, MT * April 29 - May 1, 2016

Edie Graber - 2nd Place Western Beam Champion
Seana Duffy-Reddy - 2nd Place Western Bars Champion



*Level 8-10 Region 1 Championships * Las Vegas, NV * April 8-10, 2016
*Level 7 Region 1 Championships * Chandler, AZ * April 22-24, 2016

Level 10 Regional Championship Titles
Evan Pakshong - 2nd Place Regional Beam Champion
Cassandra Diaz - 2nd Place Regional Beam Champion and 3rd Place Bar Title
Cynde Kone - 2nd Place Regional Bar Champion
Caroline Spertus - 2nd Place Regional Beam Champion
Level 9 Regional Championship Titles
Abby Anderson - 2nd Place Regional Beam Champion
Eve Jackson - 3rd Place Regional Vault Champion
Edie Graber - 3rd Place Regional Floor Champion
Seana Duffy-Reddy - 3rd Place Regional Bar and Floor Champion
Level 8 Regional Championship Titles
Tessa Gluckman - 1st Place Regional Vault Champion
Zoe Paglia - 3rd Place Regional Vault and Bar Champion & 2nd All-Around
Bryanna Keith - 3rd Place Regional Vault Champion
Level 7 Regional Championship Titles
Mia Mendoza - 1st Place Regional Vault Champion & 3rd All-Around
Skyler Chiabai - 3rd Place Regional Vault Champion



*Socal 8,9,10 State Championships * Clermont, CA * March 18-20, 2016
*SoCal Level 6-7 State Championships * Long Beach, CA * April 1-3, 2016
Level 10 State Championship Titles
Evan Pakshong - 3rd Place Beam and Floor State Champion and 2nd All-Around
Cassandra Diaz - 2nd Place Bar State Champion
Level 9 State Championship Titles
Eve Jackson - 3rd Place Vault State Champion
Seana Duffy-Reddy - 2nd Place Bar State Champion
Level 8 State Championship Titles
Tessa Gluckman - 1st Place Vault State Champion
Bryanna Keith - 2nd Place Vault State Champion and 3rd All-Around
Zoe Paglia - 2nd Place Vault State Champion and All-Around and 3rd on Floor
Leah Graham - 3rd Place Vault State Champion
Level 7 State Championship Titles
Skyler Chiabai - 1st Place State Floor Champion and 3rd All-Around




*Broadway Gym's Chalk Star Invitational * Los Angeles, CA * April 16-17, 2016



*Desert Lights Fiesta Bowl * Chandler, AZ * January 29-31, 2016
Broadway's Level 9 Team took 2nd!



*Perfect 10 on Floor Exercise!!
Congratulations to Broadway's Compulsory Girls team on a great season! Check out Broadway gymnast Alexis Pavin as she scores a perfect 10 on Floor at State Championships, ranking her NUMBER 1 IN THE NATION! The excitement at end of video is great!!!




*SoCal North State Championships * Garden Grove, CA * November 20-22, 2015
Level 4 State Championship Titles
Taylor Walker - 1st Place State Champion on Bars, Beam and All-Around
Kara Amin - 2nd Place State Title on Vault and Beam
Faith Wyatt - 2nd Place State Title on Beam
Isobel Chamas - 2nd Place State Title on Floor
Marissa Jacobs - 2nd Place State Title on Vault

Level 3 State Championship Titles
Alexis Pavin - 1st Place State Champion on Beam, Floor and All-Around
Bella Nguyen - 1st Place State Champion on Bars, Beam and All-Around and 2nd on Floor
Rowan Ohara - 1st Place State Champion on Floor and 2nd on Vault
Maddie Gross - 3rd Place Vault State Title





*USAG So Cal North Sectionals * Camarillo, CA * November 7-8, 2015
Level 4 Sectional Championship Titles
Taylor Walker - 1st Place Titles on Vault, Bars, Beam and All-Around
Kara Amin - 3rd Place Title on Vault
Lexi Wolf - 1st Place Title on Floor, 2nd Vault and 3rd All-Around
McKenzie Krauch - 1st Place Titles on Vault and Beam
Isobel Chamas - 2nd Place Titles on Beam and Floor
Cali O'Donovan - 2nd Place Title on Beam
Marissa Jacobs - 3rd Place Title on Beam
Faith Wyatt - 3rd Place Title on Beam

Level 3 Team won 1st place!
Level 3 Sectional Championship Titles
Caitlin Hurvitz - 1st Place Titles on Bars, Beam, Floor and All-Around
Bella Nguyen - 1st Place Titles on Bars, Beam, Floor and All-Around
Rowan Ohara - 1st Place Titles on Vault and All-Around, 2nd on Bars, and 3rd on Beam and Floor
Alexis Pavin - 1st Place Beam, 2nd on Floor and All-Around
Maddie Gross - 2nd Place Vault and All-Around and 3rd on Bars, Beam and Floor
Sayler Towsley - 2nd on Floor




























*Broadway's Olympic Dream Classic * Los Angeles, CA * October 3-4, 2015
Broadway's Level 3 and 4 Teams placed 2nd!



*2015 So Cal East 2nd Prelim * Covina, CA * September 26-27, 2015
Broadway's Level 3 Team took 3rd!



*Broadway's Pacific Sun Classic * Los Angeles, CA * May 30-31, 2015
Broadway's Level 3 and 4 Team won 1st and Level 5 Team took 3rd!



*Cucamonga Classic * Rancho Cucamonga, CA * May 16-17, 2015
Broadway's Level 3 team placed 2nd and Level 4 Team took 3rd!



*Cactus Cup * Glendale, AZ * March 14-15, 2015
Broadway's Level 10 Team took 1st, Level 7 and Level 9 Teams placed 2nd, and Level 6 Team won 3rd!



*Spirit of the Flame * Santa Clara, CA * February 27 - March 1, 2015
Broadway's Level 6 Team won 3rd!






Broadway Gym's USAG Boys Team Meet Results

2016 BGS BOYS COMPETITION RESULTS
*Men's JO Finals * Battle Creek, MI * May 5-10, 2016
View Event Results - Multi Individual Results
View Level 9 - 14 year Results

*Men's Region 1 Championships * Santa Clara, CA * April 7-10, 2016
View Men's Region 1 Championships Individual Results
View Men's Region 1 Championships Team Results
View Individual Results PDF
View Team Results PDF

*SCMGA L4 Team State Championships * Van Nuys, CA * April 3, 2016
View SCMGA L4 Team State Championships Individual Results
View BGS L4 Team won 3rd State Championship Team Title
View Individual Results PDF
View Team Results PDF

*SoCal State Championships * Simi Valley, CA * March 18-20, 2016
View SoCal State Championships Individual Results
View SoCal State Championships Team Results - L10-4th, L9-3rd, L6-4th
View Individual Results PDF
View Team Results PDF

*Broadway Gym's Peter Vidmar Invitational * Los Angeles, CA * March 5-6, 2016
View Broadway Gym's Peter Vidmar Invitational Individual Results
View Individual Results PDF
View Special Olympic Results 30+ PDF
View Special Olympic Results 21+ PDF
View Special Olympic Results 30+ PDF
View ALL 2016 PVI Results
View Broadway's Annual Peter Vidmar Invitational website

*SCMGA North Conference Championship * Van Nuys, CA * February 27-28, 2016
View SCMGA North Conference Championship Individual Results
View Individual Results PDF

*BlackJack * Henderson, NV * February 20-22, 2016
View BlackJack Individual Results
View BlackJack Team Results - L8 5th
View Individual Results PDF
View Team Results PDF

*Azarian Team Cup * Aliso Viejo, CA * February 12-15, 2016
View Azarian Team Cup Individual Results
View Azarian Team Cup Team Results - L8 5th
View Individual Results PDF
View Team Results PDF

*Wu Gounian Classic * Santee, CA * February 6-7, 2016
View Wu Gounian Classic Individual Results
View Wu Gounian Classic Team Results - L6 2nd, L9 3rd, L10 4th, L8 5th
View Individual Results PDF
View Team Results PDF

*SCMGA North 2nd Prelim * Simi Valley, CA * January 23-24, 2016
View SCMGA North 2nd Prelim Individual Results
View SCMGA North 2nd Prelim Team Results - L5 - 4th
View Individual Results PDF
View Team Results PDF

*Cal Benefit Cup * Berkeley, CA * January 14-17, 2016
View Cal Benefit Cup Individual Results
View Cal Benefit Cup Team Results
View Individual Results PDF
View Team Results PDF




2014-2015 BGS BOYS COMPETITION RESULTS
*USAG Men's JO National Championships * Daytona Beach, FL * May 5-10, 2015
View Men's Junior Elite Final Results PDF
View Men's Junior Elite Final Results
View Results
View Technical Sequence Results

*Men's Region 1 Gymnastics Championships * Ontario, CA * April 8-12, 2015
View Men's Region 1 Gymnastics Championships Individual Results
View Men's Region 1 Gymnastics Championships Team Results
View Individual Results PDF
View Team Results PDF

*SCMGA State 2015 * Aliso Viejo, CA * March 20-22, 2015
View SCMGA State 2015 Individual Results
View SCMGA State 2015 Team Results
View Individual Results PDF
View Team Results PDF

*2015 Peter Vidmar Men's Gymnastics Invitational * Los Angeles, CA * March 7-8, 2015
View 2015 Peter Vidmar Men's Gymnastics Invitational Individual Results
View 2015 Peter Vidmar Men's Gymnastics Invitational Team Results - L10 1st place, L5 & L8 2nd place
View Individual Results PDF
View Team Results PDF - L10 1st place, L5 & L8 2nd place

*2015 SCMGA North Conference Championships * Van Nuys, CA * February 28 - March 1, 2015
View 2015 SCMGA North Conference Championships Individual Results
View Individual Results PDF

*2015 Houston National Invitational - Men's * Houston, TX * February 6-8, 2015
View 2015 Houston National Invitational - Men's Individual Results
View 2015 Houston National Invitational - Men's Team Results
View Individual Results PDF
View Team Results PDF

*San Diego Team Cup * San Diego, CA * January 30 - February 1, 2015
View San Diego Team Cup Individual Results
View Individual Results PDF

*2015 2nd Prelim North SoCal * Torrance, CA * January 24-25, 2015
View 2015 2nd Prelim North SoCal Individual Results
View Individual Results PDF

*Stanford Open 2015 * Stanford, CA * January 16-18, 2015
View Stanford Open Individual Results
View Stanford Open Team Results
View Individual Results PDF
View Team Results PDF

*2014 SCMGA All Conference 1st Prelim * Simi Valley, CA * December 13-14, 2014
View 2014 SCMGA All Conference 1st Prelim Individual Results
View Individual Results PDF




*************************View Boys Team Archived Results*************************


Late Spring '17 Classes
April 24 - June 10, 2017 * Late Spring Class Session

Summer Intensive Workshop
Summer Gymnastics Intensive Workshop * Intermediate & Advanced Skill Development on Trampoline & all Olympic Apparatus for Girls Ages 10-16 Years Old * Monday- Thursday July 17-20 and/or July 24-27 3:30-6:30pm

Summer Camps
Sign up now to reserve your favorite Summer Camp weeks * June 13 - August 18, 2017

Free Girls Team Tryouts
Call today 310.302.0035 * Click here for details!

Sp Ed GRANT
* We are very proud to announce that our Special Education Department recently received a grant from Autism Speaks to better serve the Autism Community * View details here about BGS's year round Special Education Classes & Programs!